12000 BTU Wall Split Air Conditioner - Heat Pump

Senville

Write a Review
£618.99
SKU:
SENL-12CD-16UK-5M
UPC:
893088008026
Availability:
In Stock
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Product Overview

Senville · 12,000 BTU

SENL-12CD-UK Wall Split Air Conditioner & Heat Pump

Year-round comfort for medium-sized spaces.

Cooling, heating, dehumidification and fan operation for living rooms, offices and medium-sized spaces. DC inverter technology adjusts output for smooth temperature control.

5 mInstallation kit
450–750 sq. ft.Recommended area
A+++ / A++Cooling / heating
R32Refrigerant

Performance at a Glance

8.5SEER (W/W)
3.6EER
4.6Heating SCOP (W/W)
12,000Cooling BTU/h
R32Refrigerant

Why Choose the SENL-12CD-UK?

Year-round comfortCool, heat, dehumidify or circulate air with one wall-mounted system.
Inverter performanceDC inverter operation provides smooth temperature control and efficient operation.
High efficiencyRated A+++ for seasonal cooling and A++ for heating on the UK listing.
Included with your system

Everything You Need to Get Started

Senville outdoor condenser
Outdoor unit
Senville wall-mounted indoor unit
Indoor unit
Senville remote control
Wireless remote
Senville installation line set
5 m installation kit

The included kit contains 5 m of piping. The system is pre-charged with R32 refrigerant for up to 7.5 m of piping. Professional installation is required.

▶▼Technical Specifications +−
Model Number SENL-12CD-UK
Style Wall split air conditioner with heat pump
SKU SENL-12CD-16UK
UPC 893088008026
Power Supply 220–240 V, 1 phase, 50 Hz
Voltage Range 220–240 V
SEER (W/W) 8.5
EER 3.6
Cooling Capacity (Range) 12,000 (4,700–14,700) BTU/h
Cooling Input 977 (130–1,650) W
Cooling Rated Current 4.24 (0.6–7.2) A
Seasonal Cooling Energy Class A+++
COP (W/W) 3.9
Heating Capacity (Range) 13,000 (3,640–14,950) BTU/h
Heating Input 977 (160–1,560) W
Heating Rated Current 4.24 (0.7–6.78) A
Heating Energy Class A++
Heating SCOP (W/W) 4.6
Indoor Dimensions (W × D × H) 802 × 189 × 297 mm
Indoor Air Flow (H/M/L) 584 / 477 / 395 m³/h
Indoor Noise Level 39.5 / 33 / 25 / 21 dB
Outdoor Dimensions (W × D × H) 765 × 303 × 555 mm
Outdoor Noise Level 62 dB
Outdoor Air Flow (Max) 2,200 m³/h
Refrigerant Type / Charge R32 / 0.62 kg
Refrigerant Pre-charge 7.5 m

Frequently Asked Questions

▶▼What area can this system serve? +−

The UK product page recommends 450–750 sq. ft. (approximately 42–70 m²). Confirm the final size with your installer based on insulation, glazing and room layout.

▶▼Does the system provide heating? +−

Yes. The system combines air conditioning and heat pump heating for year-round use.

▶▼What is included? +−

The system includes a standard 5 m installation kit. Confirm the package contents with the UK seller before ordering.

▶▼What electrical supply is required? +−

The SENL-12CD-UK uses a 220–240 V, single-phase, 50 Hz supply. Have a qualified installer confirm the electrical requirements.

▶▼What is needed for installation? +−

The UK listing specifies a standard 5 m kit and a 7.5 m refrigerant pre-charge. Professional installation is required.